Estimated Value: $697,000 - $801,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Lloyd C Gary Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $755,906, approximately $272 per square foot. 1813 Lloyd C Gary Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wanda Hirsch Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2014
Sold by
Vanlien Steve and Lee Linda
Bought by
Lien Richard C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Vanvanlien Steve Van and Lee Linda
Bought by
Lien Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,350
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$702,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Vanvanlien Steve Van and Lee Linda
Bought by
Vanvanlien Steve Van and Lee Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Vanlien Steve and Lee Linda
Bought by
Vanlien Steve and Lee Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Vanlien Steve and Lee Linda
Bought by
Vanlien Steve and Lee Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Vanlien Steve and Lee Linda
Bought by
Vanlien Steve and Tee Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2006
Sold by
Vanlien Steve and Lee Linda
Bought by
Vanlien Steve and Lee Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Vanlien Steve and Lee Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,500
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lien Richard C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lien Richard C | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Vanvanlien Steve Van | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vanlien Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Vanlien Steve | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vanlien Steve | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vanlien Steve | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vanlien Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Vanlien Steve | $321,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lien Richard C | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Vanvanlien Steve Van | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Vanvanlien Steve Van | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Vanlien Steve | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanlien Steve | $240,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,776 | $483,196 | $150,673 | $332,523 |
| 2024 | $5,337 | $473,722 | $147,719 | $326,003 |
| 2023 | $5,252 | $464,434 | $144,823 | $319,611 |
| 2022 | $5,144 | $455,329 | $141,984 | $313,345 |
| 2021 | $5,081 | $446,401 | $139,200 | $307,201 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $441,825 | $137,773 | $304,052 |
| 2019 | $4,964 | $433,163 | $135,072 | $298,091 |
| 2018 | $4,880 | $424,671 | $132,424 | $292,247 |
| 2017 | $4,642 | $416,345 | $129,828 | $286,517 |
| 2016 | $4,653 | $408,184 | $127,283 | $280,901 |
| 2014 | $4,385 | $394,183 | $122,917 | $271,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map