1813 Morgan Ln Unit A Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,427,000 - $1,610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Morgan Ln Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,521,582, approximately $661 per square foot. 1813 Morgan Ln Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Parras (Nick G.) Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Meyer Jeffrey L
Bought by
Clarke David Christopher and Clarke Michelle Hong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Meyer Marisol O and Meyer Jeffrey L
Bought by
Meyer Jeffrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Merlo James D and Schane Evelyn C
Bought by
Meyer Jeffrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Wyscarver Deborah A
Bought by
Merlo James D and Schane Evelyn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,600
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Hanson Kenneth Charles
Bought by
Wyscarver Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke David Christopher | $759,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Meyer Jeffrey L | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Meyer Jeffrey L | $525,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Merlo James D | $382,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Wyscarver Deborah A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clarke David Christopher | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Jeffrey L | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merlo James D | $305,600 | |
| Closed | Merlo James D | $57,300 | |
| Closed | Meyer Jeffrey L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,329 | $1,057,962 | $790,759 | $267,203 |
| 2024 | $12,329 | $1,037,218 | $775,254 | $261,964 |
| 2023 | $12,106 | $1,016,881 | $760,053 | $256,828 |
| 2022 | $11,901 | $996,943 | $745,150 | $251,793 |
| 2021 | $11,582 | $977,396 | $730,540 | $246,856 |
| 2019 | $11,315 | $948,408 | $708,873 | $239,535 |
| 2018 | $10,995 | $929,813 | $694,974 | $234,839 |
| 2016 | $10,638 | $893,710 | $667,989 | $225,721 |
| 2015 | $9,540 | $799,000 | $597,000 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $9,580 | $799,000 | $597,000 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map