1813 N Nicholas St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 N Nicholas St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $335,371, approximately $152 per square foot. 1813 N Nicholas St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,149 | $285,100 | $44,300 | $240,800 |
| 2023 | $4,355 | $285,100 | $44,300 | $240,800 |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $193,700 | $37,600 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $3,795 | $193,700 | $37,600 | $156,100 |
| 2020 | $3,780 | $193,700 | $37,600 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $193,700 | $37,600 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $3,412 | $158,200 | $30,800 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $158,200 | $30,800 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $158,200 | $30,800 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | $3,385 | $158,200 | $30,800 | $127,400 |
| 2014 | $3,355 | $158,200 | $30,800 | $127,400 |
| 2013 | $3,602 | $168,900 | $30,800 | $138,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map