NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $508,837 - $532,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,362 Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2021

Last sale price $470,000 $345 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,270 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Warren T. Eich Middle School Rated 9+
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2021

Adorable hard to find Single Story in the heart of Roseville only minutes to shopping, top rated schools, hospitals, parks and other amenities! SO MUCH POTENTIAL! Light and open floor plan. Spacious great room with a fireplace and access to the back patio. HURRY! At this price... this home won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Nicols

Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty License #01162853 Listed on: 03/12/2021

Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Terri Cicchetti

eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. License #02075629

eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 4,874 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,362 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Central Heating
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 469-370-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

4,874 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range,Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Linoleum
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Double Sinks
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor,Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Ceramic Counter,Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom,Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Living Room,Master Bedroom,Full Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen,Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 345.08
  • Square Footage: 1362

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: Seller Property Questionnaire,TDS Available,Natural Hazard Disclosure Available
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 429500.00
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: All Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets,Laundry Closet,Inside Area
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Roseville City

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1119
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4874

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 469-370-002-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2021
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Wagner Brian and Wagner Wendy
Bought by
Basrur Shreekar
Seller's Agent
Kim Nicols
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Terri Cicchetti
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
List Price
$429,500
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,500
9.43%
Current Estimated Value
$522,209

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,209
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.09%
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Outstanding Balance
$380,679
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,530

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2019
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
The Horma Campos Living Trust
Bought by
Wagner Brian and Wagner Wendy
Seller's Agent
Angel Schmitt
Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks
Buyer's Agent
Kim Nicols
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$380,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
The Norma Campos Living Trust
Bought by
The Norma Campos Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Avanti Homes Inc
Bought by
Campos Norma

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,344
Interest Rate
7.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Basrur Shreekar $470,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca
Basrur Shreekar -- Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca
Wagner Brian $380,000 Old Republic Title Company
The Norma Campos Living Trust -- None Available
Campos Norma $140,500 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Basrur Shreekar $423,000
Previous Owner Campos Norma $138,344
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/05/2021 04/05/21 Sold $470,000 +9.4% $345 / Sq Ft
03/15/2021 03/15/21 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2021 03/12/21 For Sale $429,500 +13.0% $315 / Sq Ft
05/29/2019 05/29/19 Sold $380,000 0.0% $279 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2019 05/10/19 For Sale $380,000 -- $279 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,327 $508,742 $146,128 $362,614
2023 $5,327 $474,000 $136,100 $337,900
2022 $5,318 $479,400 $137,700 $341,700
2021 $4,371 $391,615 $118,515 $273,100
2020 $4,359 $387,600 $117,300 $270,300
2019 $2,307 $201,088 $57,244 $143,844
2018 $2,226 $197,146 $56,122 $141,024
2017 $2,203 $193,281 $55,022 $138,259
2016 $2,217 $189,493 $53,944 $135,549
2015 $2,176 $186,647 $53,134 $133,513
2014 $2,145 $182,992 $52,094 $130,898

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 221018771

MetroList

APN: 469-370-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.