1813 Rees Rd San Marcos, CA 92069
Estimated Value: $783,000 - $848,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Rees Rd, San Marcos, CA 92069 and is currently estimated at $827,327, approximately $572 per square foot. 1813 Rees Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Knob Hill Elementary School, Woodland Park Middle School, and Mission Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Marson Charlene
Bought by
Vick Charlene R and Vick Separate Prope Charlene R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Marson Charlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Magana Jose Galo and Magana Carmen
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Marson Charlene R
Bought by
Magana Jose Galo and Magana Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Rivera George L and Rivera Laurie M
Bought by
Marson Charlene R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,800
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Lazovic Radosav and Lazovic Mira
Bought by
Rivera George L and Rivera Laurie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
7.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vick Charlene R | -- | None Available | |
| Marson Charlene | $269,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $217,500 | Landamerica | |
| Magana Jose Galo | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Marson Charlene R | $286,000 | First American Title | |
| Rivera George L | $143,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| -- | $154,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marson Charlene | $215,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Magana Jose Galo | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marson Charlene R | $228,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera George L | $135,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $346,391 | $180,277 | $166,114 |
| 2024 | $3,706 | $339,600 | $176,743 | $162,857 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $332,942 | $173,278 | $159,664 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $326,415 | $169,881 | $156,534 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $320,015 | $166,550 | $153,465 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $316,735 | $164,843 | $151,892 |
| 2019 | $3,529 | $310,525 | $161,611 | $148,914 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $304,438 | $158,443 | $145,995 |
| 2017 | $133 | $298,470 | $155,337 | $143,133 |
| 2016 | $3,221 | $292,619 | $152,292 | $140,327 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $288,225 | $150,005 | $138,220 |
| 2014 | $3,099 | $282,580 | $147,067 | $135,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map