1813 San Lorenzo Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Thousand Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,792,000 - $2,628,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 San Lorenzo Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,167,661, approximately $913 per square foot. 1813 San Lorenzo Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,284 | $694,814 | $210,544 | $491,270 |
| 2024 | $13,284 | $681,054 | $206,416 | $481,638 |
| 2023 | $12,927 | $674,564 | $202,369 | $472,195 |
| 2022 | $12,585 | $654,340 | $198,402 | $462,938 |
| 2021 | $12,582 | $641,373 | $194,512 | $453,861 |
| 2020 | $11,812 | $641,727 | $192,518 | $449,209 |
| 2019 | $11,235 | $629,145 | $188,743 | $440,402 |
| 2018 | $11,005 | $616,811 | $185,043 | $431,768 |
| 2017 | $10,608 | $604,720 | $181,416 | $423,304 |
| 2016 | $10,181 | $592,864 | $177,859 | $415,005 |
| 2015 | $10,024 | $583,958 | $175,187 | $408,771 |
| 2014 | $9,859 | $572,522 | $171,756 | $400,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map