Buyer's Agent in 2015
Morgan Simpson
Allure Real Estate
(512) 436-4244
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $385,000
Corner lot*covered patio*trees*Recent total kitchen update, cabinets (soft close), appliances, glass backsplash, quartz counters, under cabinet lighting, recessed lighting*bathroom updates*window coverings*home shows very well, no smokers, no pets.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corn Bobby W | -- | None Available | |
| Trottier David D | -- | Gracy Title | |
| Heath David Belmont | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corn Bobby W | $191,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Heath David Belmont | $123,738 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2015 03/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2015 03/13/15 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,642 | $361,076 | $75,000 | $286,076 |
| 2024 | $5,642 | $337,052 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,999 | $306,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,125 | $278,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,432 | $253,232 | $55,000 | $210,761 |
| 2020 | $5,900 | $230,211 | $52,206 | $178,005 |
| 2019 | $6,336 | $239,500 | $46,500 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $5,573 | $225,196 | $41,202 | $183,994 |
| 2017 | $5,817 | $214,713 | $37,800 | $176,913 |
| 2016 | $5,116 | $188,841 | $37,800 | $151,041 |
| 2015 | $4,263 | $181,109 | $32,000 | $149,109 |
| 2014 | $4,263 | $154,165 | $0 | $0 |
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Morgan Simpson
Allure Real Estate
(512) 436-4244
34 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 4538586
APN: R002785
Ask me questions while you tour the home.