T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tammy Arosemena
Century 21 Masters
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $499,000
This spacious single story home welcomes you with beautiful custom brick planters, steps, and a walkway that leads to a formal living room, and dining area. The kitchen is large and open with plenty of cabinet space, overlooking the family room and a cozy firplace. The master bedroom has a slider leading to the backyard, which has a long covered patio, and is surrounded by block walls.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tammy Arosemena
Century 21 Masters License #01836673 Listed on: 10/10/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Silvia Argueta
Century 21 Masters
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Alejandro Islas | -- | First American Title | |
| Hernandez Alejandro Islas | $220,000 | Fatcola | |
| Holubiczko Raymond | $113,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $121,500 | None Available | |
| Guillen Maria Angela | $360,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Shane Maria I | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Shane Maria I | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Shane Maria I | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Shane Maria I | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Shane Maria I | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Shane Maria I | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Shane Maria I | -- | -- | |
| Shane Maria I | $117,500 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Alejandro Islas | $11,000 | |
| Open | Hernandez Alejandro Islas | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Holubiczko Raymond | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guillen Maria Angela | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shane Maria I | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shane Maria I | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shane Maria I | $114,622 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/24/2015 12/24/15 | Sold | $220,000 | -2.2% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2015 11/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2015 10/10/15 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,936 | $260,428 | $52,083 | $208,345 |
| 2024 | $4,936 | $255,322 | $51,062 | $204,260 |
| 2023 | $4,885 | $250,316 | $50,061 | $200,255 |
| 2022 | $4,709 | $245,409 | $49,080 | $196,329 |
| 2021 | $4,602 | $240,598 | $48,118 | $192,480 |
| 2019 | $4,455 | $233,464 | $46,692 | $186,772 |
| 2018 | $4,384 | $228,887 | $45,777 | $183,110 |
| 2016 | $4,184 | $220,000 | $44,000 | $176,000 |
| 2015 | $3,004 | $121,394 | $37,499 | $83,895 |
| 2014 | $2,977 | $119,017 | $36,765 | $82,252 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tammy Arosemena
Century 21 Masters
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Silvia Argueta
Century 21 Masters
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15012030
APN: 3053-059-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.