$168,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,238 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$136 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch
  • Attic
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome home to this charming three bedroom, one bath home located in the Edgemont neighborhood! This property features beautiful hardwood floors throughout, a cozy fireplace, and a formal dining room perfect for entertaining. Enjoy your summer afternoons relaxing on the back deck and the spacious back yard! This home is one you do not want to miss. Call and schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

BROOKE HAYSE

RE/MAX Tri-State License #000122305 Listed on: 04/02/2026

RE/MAX Tri-State

Last Buyer's Agent

Will Roberson

Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties License #152799

Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $470

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x200

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,238 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Florence Community
  • Edgemont #2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-01-02-1-001-037-000
  • Tax Block 15

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$470

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1238.0
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X200
  • Subdivision Name: Edgemont #2
  • Carport: No
  • GarageYN: No
  • PropertySubType: Residential
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Co List Office Phone: OFC-256-383-7787
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • AE_ATTIC: Access Only
  • Manufactured_Home_YN: 0
  • Multiple_Level_YN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Basement YN: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • LivingArea: 1238.0
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • FireplaceYN: Yes
  • Room Type: Bathroom 1, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Laundry, Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Architectual/Dimensional, Shingle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 24-01-02-1-001-037-000

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1958
  • BuildingAreaTotal: 1238.0

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Block: 15
  • Tax Annual Amount: 469.6

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Florence
  • HighSchool: Florence

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2019
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Cantrell Plaza Inc
Bought by
Ellison James Lee and Ellison Laura Caroline
Seller's Agent
Adam Wimberly
MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals
Buyer's Agent
Matthew Golley
Fernhill Realty LLC
List Price
$96,900
Sold Price
$92,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,400
-4.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Survivorship Deed $92,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $168,000 +1.8% $136 / Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $165,000 +78.4% $133 / Sq Ft
12/27/2019 12/27/19 Sold $92,500 -4.5% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/15/2019 11/15/19 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2019 11/01/19 For Sale $96,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $470 $10,900 $0 $0
2024 $470 $10,900 $1,380 $9,520
2023 $470 $1,260 $1,260 $0
2022 $384 $9,160 $0 $0
2021 $329 $8,040 $0 $0
2020 $693 $14,140 $0 $0
2019 $693 $14,140 $0 $0
2018 $594 $12,120 $0 $0
2017 $594 $12,120 $0 $0
2016 $557 $11,360 $0 $0
2015 $680 $13,880 $0 $0
2014 $658 $13,420 $0 $0

Map

Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

MLS Number: 527963

Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

APN: 24-01-02-1-001-037.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.