18136 E Floral Ave Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $849,625 - $1,073,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18136 E Floral Ave, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $935,656, approximately $363 per square foot. 18136 E Floral Ave is a home with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Reedley High School, and Immanuel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Head Sheila
Bought by
Charles Rene S and Charles Lupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,500
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2002
Sold by
Davis Joyce M
Bought by
Head Sheila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Davis Joyce M
Bought by
Davis Joyce M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Rene S | $610,000 | Stewart Title Of Fresno | |
| Head Sheila | $450,000 | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty | |
| Davis Joyce M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Charles Rene S | $396,500 | |
| Closed | Charles Rene S | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,885 | $850,271 | $418,166 | $432,105 |
| 2023 | $9,740 | $817,256 | $401,929 | $415,327 |
| 2022 | $9,637 | $801,233 | $394,049 | $407,184 |
| 2021 | $7,248 | $600,000 | $300,000 | $300,000 |
| 2020 | $6,855 | $560,000 | $225,000 | $335,000 |
| 2019 | $6,466 | $530,000 | $200,000 | $330,000 |
| 2018 | $6,193 | $500,000 | $170,000 | $330,000 |
| 2017 | $5,855 | $485,000 | $165,000 | $320,000 |
| 2016 | $8,959 | $718,264 | $353,245 | $365,019 |
| 2015 | $8,690 | $707,476 | $347,939 | $359,537 |
| 2014 | $8,641 | $693,619 | $341,124 | $352,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map