18138 Lemon St Hesperia, CA 92345
Estimated Value: $468,610 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18138 Lemon St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $501,903, approximately $257 per square foot. 18138 Lemon St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Ranchero Middle School, and Sultana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Lopez Elisa Keiser
Bought by
Covarrubias David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,043
Outstanding Balance
$35,834
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$466,069
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covarrubias David | $117,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covarrubias David | $116,043 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $179,826 | $23,053 | $156,773 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $176,300 | $22,601 | $153,699 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $172,843 | $22,158 | $150,685 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $169,454 | $21,724 | $147,730 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $166,131 | $21,298 | $144,833 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $164,428 | $21,080 | $143,348 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $161,204 | $20,667 | $140,537 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $158,043 | $20,262 | $137,781 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $154,944 | $19,865 | $135,079 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $151,905 | $19,475 | $132,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,623 | $19,182 | $130,441 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $146,692 | $18,806 | $127,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map