1814 27th St Greeley, CO 80631
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 27th St, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $352,663, approximately $343 per square foot. 1814 27th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Behne Dean Adolph
Bought by
Behne Deann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behne Deann M | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 | |
| Closed | Behne Deann M | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Behne Deann M | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $22,320 | $3,440 | $18,880 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $22,320 | $3,440 | $18,880 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $24,240 | $3,720 | $20,520 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $18,070 | $2,750 | $15,320 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $18,580 | $2,820 | $15,760 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $17,830 | $2,500 | $15,330 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $17,830 | $2,500 | $15,330 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $13,180 | $2,160 | $11,020 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $13,180 | $2,160 | $11,020 |
| 2016 | $911 | $12,310 | $1,830 | $10,480 |
| 2015 | $907 | $12,310 | $1,830 | $10,480 |
| 2014 | $648 | $8,570 | $1,830 | $6,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map