1814 3rd Ave N Seattle, WA 98109
East Queen Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,435,000 - $1,774,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 3rd Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109 and is currently estimated at $1,534,983, approximately $787 per square foot. 1814 3rd Ave N is a home located in King County with nearby schools including John Hay Elementary School, Mcclure Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Draper Glenn S and Watson Kimberly A
Bought by
Sweeney Christopher T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,395
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,211,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Allen William S and Allen Beverly K
Bought by
Draper Glenn S and Watson Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1993
Sold by
Miller William M and Miller Carolyn H
Bought by
Allen William S and Allen Beverly K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |