1814 Broadway Schenectady, NY 12306
Bellevue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $279,543
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 Broadway, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $238,886, approximately $134 per square foot. 1814 Broadway is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Van Corlaer Elementary School, Mont Pleasant Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Phanisnaraine Chris and Phanisnaraine Shelly
Bought by
Phanisnaraine Chris and Phanisnaraine Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Stuart Clifford J and Stuart Jennie M
Bought by
Phanisnaraine Chris and Phanisnaraine Shelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Outstanding Balance
$38,715
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,171
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phanisnaraine Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Phanisnaraine Chris | $79,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phanisnaraine Chris | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,498 | $91,200 | $13,700 | $77,500 |
| 2024 | $5,498 | $91,200 | $13,700 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $53 | $91,200 | $13,700 | $77,500 |
| 2022 | $5,180 | $91,200 | $13,700 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $5,140 | $91,200 | $13,700 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $91,200 | $13,700 | $77,500 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $91,200 | $13,700 | $77,500 |
| 2018 | $5,091 | $91,200 | $13,700 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $4,410 | $91,200 | $13,700 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $5,205 | $91,200 | $13,700 | $77,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,200 | $13,700 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,200 | $13,700 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map