1814 E Pacific Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $422,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 E Pacific Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $395,334, approximately $161 per square foot. 1814 E Pacific Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Hanh James L
Bought by
Hyatt Michael R and Hahn Ashly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,607
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Tharrington Shirley L
Bought by
Hahn Ii James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2007
Sold by
Pettit Sheryl Ann
Bought by
Hahn James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Roseman Jennifer E
Bought by
Tharrington Robert W and Tharrington Shirley L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyatt Michael R | $130,000 | First American Title | |
| Hahn Ii James L | $114,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Hahn James L | -- | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Tharrington Robert W | $72,500 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyatt Michael R | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hahn Ii James L | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hahn James L | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $371,900 | $75,000 | $296,900 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $367,700 | $70,000 | $297,700 |
| 2023 | $3,631 | $380,700 | $70,000 | $310,700 |
| 2022 | $3,133 | $371,180 | $65,680 | $305,500 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $240,690 | $37,490 | $203,200 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $211,080 | $34,080 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $173,700 | $22,500 | $151,200 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $159,800 | $18,000 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $140,900 | $18,000 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $135,000 | $18,000 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $132,000 | $15,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,000 | $20,000 | $112,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map