1814 E Redfield Rd Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,005 - $572,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 E Redfield Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $503,001, approximately $264 per square foot. 1814 E Redfield Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Torno Ricardo D and Torno Macbeth D
Bought by
Torno Ricardo D and Torno Macbeth D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torno Ricardo D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $22,162 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $21,107 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $36,110 | $7,220 | $28,890 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $28,430 | $5,680 | $22,750 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $25,350 | $5,070 | $20,280 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $24,570 | $4,910 | $19,660 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $23,000 | $4,600 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $22,600 | $4,520 | $18,080 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $20,520 | $4,100 | $16,420 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $19,600 | $3,920 | $15,680 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $17,200 | $3,440 | $13,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map