1814 Eagle Point Way Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 Eagle Point Way, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $232,880, approximately $132 per square foot. 1814 Eagle Point Way is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Perrin Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Bought by
Hendrix
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Bought by
Hendrix
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Bought by
Hancock
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix | $117,000 | -- | |
| Hendrix | $117,000 | -- | |
| Hancock | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $35,720 | $6,800 | $28,920 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $35,720 | $6,800 | $28,920 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $35,720 | $6,800 | $28,920 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $35,720 | $6,800 | $28,920 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $28,840 | $5,200 | $23,640 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $28,840 | $5,200 | $23,640 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $28,840 | $5,200 | $23,640 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $28,840 | $5,200 | $23,640 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $28,840 | $5,200 | $23,640 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $27,200 | $4,800 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $27,200 | $4,800 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $27,200 | $4,800 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map