Seller's Agent in 2021
Amy Eden
CBRPM Bryant
(501) 680-1744
52 in this area
223 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $240,000
Take a look at this one! Great 3 Bdrm 2 Bath home in Beautiful Lakeview subdivision. Great floor plan. New flooring, new paint, new fixtures throughout. Foyer has hardwood. Kitchen has great bay window with wonderful backyard views. 0.65 acres, right in town! Large main bed and bathroom. Separate laundry. Island in kitchen, big dining area, large patio, fireplace.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ottoson Lora M | $189,900 | First National Title Company | |
| Vanvandky Andre Van | $144,900 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Denton | $116,000 | -- | |
| Covey | $96,000 | -- | |
| Taylor | -- | -- | |
| Chi | -- | -- | |
| Covey | $16,000 | -- | |
| State Delq 89 | -- | -- | |
| Taylor S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ottoson Lora M | $186,459 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanvandky Andre Van | $142,274 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Sold | $189,900 | +2.7% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | For Sale | $184,900 | +27.6% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2015 09/18/15 | Sold | $144,900 | -3.4% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/19/2015 08/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2015 03/18/15 | For Sale | $149,999 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $39,234 | $6,240 | $32,994 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $39,234 | $6,240 | $32,994 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $39,234 | $6,240 | $32,994 |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $39,234 | $6,240 | $32,994 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $32,010 | $4,800 | $27,210 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $32,010 | $4,800 | $27,210 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $32,010 | $4,800 | $27,210 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $32,010 | $4,800 | $27,210 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $32,010 | $4,800 | $27,210 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $28,460 | $5,200 | $23,260 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $28,460 | $5,200 | $23,260 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amy Eden
CBRPM Bryant
(501) 680-1744
52 in this area
223 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tim Bennett
Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors
(501) 416-7963
82 in this area
140 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ava Brown
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arkansas Realty
(501) 213-6402
32 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 21028315
APN: 800-04060-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.