1814 Holman St Covington, KY 41014
Peaselburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,458 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 Holman St, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $227,615, approximately $135 per square foot. 1814 Holman St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Engram Willie and Engram Shelly Shelly
Bought by
Phillips Shakiyla B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,335
Outstanding Balance
$105,142
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Hart Michael
Bought by
Engram Willie and Engram Shelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,440
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Shakiyla B | $119,500 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc | |
| Engram Willie | $86,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Shakiyla B | $117,335 | |
| Previous Owner | Engram Willie | $81,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $149,300 | $5,000 | $144,300 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $149,300 | $5,000 | $144,300 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $149,300 | $5,000 | $144,300 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $149,300 | $5,000 | $144,300 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $119,500 | $5,000 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $119,500 | $5,000 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map