1814 Lorely Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $245,470 - $351,000
Studio
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 Lorely Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $318,118, approximately $418 per square foot. 1814 Lorely Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Soehnlein Patricia Ann
Bought by
Flaherty Patrick and Soehnlein Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flaherty Patrick | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $250,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $231,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $211,500 | $170,000 | $41,500 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $205,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $58 | $200,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $194,400 | $160,000 | $34,400 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $183,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $172,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $161,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $160,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map