1814 Parrish Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,823 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 Parrish Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $122,206, approximately $103 per square foot. 1814 Parrish Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Crawford Woods Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $22,650 | $2,740 | $19,910 |
| 2024 | $555 | $22,650 | $2,740 | $19,910 |
| 2023 | $566 | $22,180 | $2,740 | $19,440 |
| 2022 | $408 | $16,330 | $2,740 | $13,590 |
| 2021 | $317 | $15,750 | $2,740 | $13,010 |
| 2020 | $330 | $15,750 | $2,740 | $13,010 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $16,660 | $2,900 | $13,760 |
| 2018 | $368 | $16,660 | $2,900 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | $803 | $16,660 | $2,900 | $13,760 |
| 2016 | $776 | $15,340 | $2,900 | $12,440 |
| 2015 | $772 | $15,340 | $2,900 | $12,440 |
| 2014 | $691 | $15,340 | $2,900 | $12,440 |
| 2013 | $691 | $14,610 | $3,480 | $11,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map