1814 Wesley Ave Evanston, IL 60201
West Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,000 - $1,231,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,871
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 Wesley Ave, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $1,096,301, approximately $381 per square foot. 1814 Wesley Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Orrington Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Sarpolis Ann Stadler and Sarpolis Keith R
Bought by
Keith R Sarpolis Revocable Trust and Ann L Sarpolis Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith R Sarpolis Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,815 | $103,923 | $23,920 | $80,003 |
| 2024 | $18,815 | $83,689 | $20,240 | $63,449 |
| 2023 | $19,884 | $83,689 | $20,240 | $63,449 |
| 2022 | $19,884 | $91,757 | $20,240 | $71,517 |
| 2021 | $14,955 | $62,347 | $13,340 | $49,007 |
| 2020 | $17,941 | $71,621 | $13,340 | $58,281 |
| 2019 | $19,139 | $85,115 | $13,340 | $71,775 |
| 2018 | $16,659 | $64,240 | $11,040 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $16,240 | $64,240 | $11,040 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $15,625 | $64,240 | $11,040 | $53,200 |
| 2015 | $15,642 | $60,962 | $8,970 | $51,992 |
| 2014 | $15,508 | $60,962 | $8,970 | $51,992 |
| 2013 | $15,136 | $60,962 | $8,970 | $51,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map