$965,000

18140 NW 90th Ave Hialeah, FL 33018

Estimated payment $6,121/month

Total Views 16,024
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,878 Sq Ft
$335 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This spacious and well-maintained residential property is uniquely prepared and has reservation zoned for use as an assisted living facility, offering a turnkey opportunity for investors or operators in the growing senior care sector. Designed to provide a comfortable, home-like environment while meeting regulatory requirements, the property seamlessly blends residential charm with functional care infrastructure. The home features private bedrooms, generously sized common living and dining areas, and an upgraded kitchen suitable for high-volume meal preparation. Thoughtfully designed for accessibility, the property includes wide hallways and doorways, wheelchair access, ramps, grab bars, and accessible bathrooms to ensure ease of mobility for residents. Safety and compliance are paramount, with features such as fire safety systems, smoke detectors, and clearly defined emergency exits already in place. Additional space is available for administrative use. Situated in a permitted zoning area for residential care or assisted living use, this property is ideal for those looking to establish or expand a licensed assisted living operation (buyer to verify licensing requirements). Ample parking and a residential setting further enhance its appeal for both residents and staff.
A rare opportunity to acquire a property that is both operationally practical and legally positioned for assisted living use.

Listing Agent

Anakrystine Vallin

Miami Capital Realty Group License #3261168 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,685

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,571 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Property is zoned 0102

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • Paver Block
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,878 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-20-09-008-2920

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,685

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,571 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Two Story
  • Directions: Please use google maps.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: CENTURY GARDENS
  • Year Built Details: Effective Year Built
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • CurrentPrice: 965000
  • InternetRemarks: Residential property zoned and reserved as an assisted living facility.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other Equipment/Appliances, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Attic, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2878
  • Other Equipment: Elevator
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level
  • Living Room Features: Attic, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Master Bathroom Features: Dual Sinks

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Curved/S-Tile Roof
  • View: Garden, Other
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: CENTURY GARDENS
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Paver Block

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-20-09-008-2920
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6571
  • Zoning: 0102

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11685

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,658 $615,978 -- --
2024 $11,318 $559,980 -- --
2023 $11,318 $509,073 $0 $0
2022 $10,591 $462,794 $0 $0
2021 $9,352 $420,722 $126,746 $293,976
2020 $8,727 $384,097 $132,781 $251,316
2019 $8,799 $387,054 $132,781 $254,273
2018 $8,360 $383,975 $126,746 $257,229
2017 $7,908 $333,425 $0 $0
2016 $7,482 $303,114 $0 $0
2015 $7,252 $275,559 $0 $0
2014 -- $250,509 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $965,000 0.0% $335 / Sq Ft
01/29/2024 01/29/24 Rented $3,400 -20.9% --
01/22/2024 01/22/24 Under Contract -- -- --
01/11/2024 01/11/24 Price Changed $4,300 +2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
01/11/2024 01/11/24 For Rent $4,200 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $257,900 Attorney
Warranty Deed $373,000 The Greater Title Svcs Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $300,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Anakrystine Vallin

Miami Capital Realty Group

(786) 841-9754

Section Image

Anakrystine's Other Listings

  • 15341 SW 20th St, Miramar, FL 33027

    $1,180,000 $20K PRICE DROP

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft
    • 15341 SW 20th St
    • Miramar, FL

    Well-maintained 5-bedroom, 4-bath lakefront home offering classic charm and spacious living. This inviting property features a generous living and dining area filled with natural light, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and beautiful lake views from multiple rooms. The primary suite offers private balcony access overlooking the water, creating a peaceful retreat. Enjoy outdoor living

    Anakrystine Vallin Miami Capital Realty Group

    Section Image
  • 70 NE 202nd Terrace Unit T12, Miami, FL 33179

    $105,000 $5K PRICE DROP

    • 1 Bed