18145 E 1540th Ave Teutopolis, IL 62467
Estimated Value: $199,650 - $420,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18145 E 1540th Ave, Teutopolis, IL 62467 and is currently estimated at $263,663, approximately $204 per square foot. 18145 E 1540th Ave is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Teutopolis Grade School, Teutopolis Junior High School, and Teutopolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Breer Thomas W
Bought by
Breer Morgan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,363
Outstanding Balance
$121,235
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Cutler Scott L and Cutler Andrea J
Bought by
Breer Thomas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Zacha Johanna and Heuermann Marilynn
Bought by
Breer Thomas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breer Morgan E | $135,000 | Attorneys Ttl Guaranty Fund | |
| Breer Thomas W | $40,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Breer Thomas W | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breer Morgan E | $136,363 | |
| Previous Owner | Breer Thomas W | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breer Thomas W | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,802 | $58,720 | $9,590 | $49,130 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $53,140 | $8,680 | $44,460 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $48,310 | $7,890 | $40,420 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $46,670 | $7,620 | $39,050 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $45,140 | $7,370 | $37,770 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $43,830 | $7,160 | $36,670 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $42,140 | $6,880 | $35,260 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $40,910 | $6,680 | $34,230 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $39,330 | $6,420 | $32,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,810 | $6,170 | $31,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,710 | $5,990 | $30,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,990 | $5,870 | $30,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,280 | $5,750 | $29,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map