1815 14th Ave Unit 9 Seattle, WA 98122
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $543,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,187
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 14th Ave Unit 9, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $499,910. 1815 14th Ave Unit 9 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Lorenz Mary E and Ford Karen A
Bought by
Mcgavin Alex R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,550
Interest Rate
8.83%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgavin Alex R | $103,950 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcgavin Alex R | $93,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,331 | $453,000 | $309,100 | $143,900 |
| 2023 | $4,091 | $551,000 | $309,100 | $241,900 |
| 2022 | $4,101 | $486,000 | $227,000 | $259,000 |
| 2021 | $4,151 | $449,000 | $227,000 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $4,920 | $432,000 | $275,300 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $3,985 | $480,000 | $188,300 | $291,700 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $406,000 | $188,300 | $217,700 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $350,000 | $106,200 | $243,800 |
| 2015 | $3,197 | $334,000 | $106,200 | $227,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $336,000 | $106,200 | $229,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $290,000 | $106,200 | $183,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map