1815 Bergthold St Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $645,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,327
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Bergthold St, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $587,282, approximately $252 per square foot. 1815 Bergthold St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George McParland Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Silva Daniel A and Silva Melanie X
Bought by
Silva Living Trust and Silva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Raymus Development & Sales Inc
Bought by
Silva Daniel A and Silva Melanie X
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,730
Interest Rate
7.36%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Silva Daniel A | $178,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silva Daniel A | $122,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,098 | $299,444 | $63,863 | $235,581 |
| 2024 | $4,004 | $293,573 | $62,611 | $230,962 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $287,818 | $61,384 | $226,434 |
| 2022 | $3,923 | $282,176 | $60,181 | $221,995 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $276,644 | $59,001 | $217,643 |
| 2020 | $3,760 | $273,809 | $58,397 | $215,412 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $268,441 | $57,252 | $211,189 |
| 2018 | $3,675 | $263,179 | $56,130 | $207,049 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $258,020 | $55,030 | $202,990 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $252,964 | $53,952 | $199,012 |
| 2014 | $3,353 | $244,283 | $52,100 | $192,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map