NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1815 Bowery Ct Unit 1815 Charlotte, NC 28215

Shannon Park Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $194,000 - $211,393

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,268 Sq Ft
2.63 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2017

Last sale price $91,400 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,369 / mo

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2017

Newly renovated, move in ready home in Citiside! Brand new, Top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, custom glass tile backsplash, new lights and new fixtures! New paint and new carpet throughout!. This home is better than brand new! Won't last long.**Not FHA eligible!**

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Olivia Beasley

Pinnacle Real Estate Group License #247689 Listed on: 01/28/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Tyler Antrican

EXP Realty LLC Mooresville License #280390

EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • End Unit

HOA Fees

  • $148 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Community Details

  • Red Rock Mgt Association, Phone Number (888) 757-3376

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09902419

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

2.63 Acres

HOA Fees

$148 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condo/Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type: 2 Story
  • Construction Status: Complete
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.01669
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.01669
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 72.08
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 645
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: Main
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Cooktop Electric, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • H O A Management Phone: 888-757-3376
  • Laundry Location: Upper
  • Room Count: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 623
  • Total Sq Ft: 1268
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 20
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 20

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Publically Maintained Road: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Parking: Parking Space - 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Central Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water: City Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 147.77
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Complex Name: Citiside
  • HOA Management Company: Red Rock Mgt
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: End Unit
  • Parcel Number: 09902419
  • Plat Reference Section Pages: 684
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Zoning Specification: resident

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 59700.00
  • Tax Location: Mecklenburg

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2017
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$91,400
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
1.67%
Current Estimated Value
$203,848

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$112,448
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.27%
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Outstanding Balance
$71,931
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,917

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Green Lee Gloria Ann $90,000 None Available
Affinity Capital Llc $39,006 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Green Lee Gloria Ann $86,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2017 05/01/17 Sold $91,400 +1.7% $72 / Sq Ft
03/11/2017 03/11/17 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2017 01/28/17 For Sale $89,900 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,613 $192,741 -- $192,741
2024 $1,613 $192,741 -- $192,741
2023 $1,553 $192,741 $0 $192,741
2022 $990 $89,600 $0 $89,600
2021 $979 $89,600 $0 $89,600
2020 $972 $89,600 $0 $89,600
2019 $956 $89,600 $0 $89,600
2018 $857 $59,700 $15,000 $44,700
2017 $836 $59,700 $15,000 $44,700
2016 $826 $59,700 $15,000 $44,700
2015 $815 $59,700 $15,000 $44,700
2014 $806 $59,700 $15,000 $44,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3246401

Canopy MLS

APN: 099-024-19

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.