NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $192,000 - $211,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,140 Sq Ft
2.63 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2022

Last sale price $210,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,424 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of March 2022

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is now on the market! The kitchen is equipped with updated countertops, ample cabinets, a breakfast bar, and breakfast nook. Flow into the living room featuring a cozy fireplace, perfect for entertaining. Relax in your primary suite, complete with a walk-in closet, and an en-suite bathroom. Relax with your favorite drink in the fenced in backyard with great potential for adding personal touches. Don't miss this incredible opportunity. Call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Shoupe

Opendoor Brokerage LLC License #000058159 Listed on: 01/24/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

MJ Clay

Carod Properties License #256931

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 2.63

HOA Fees

  • $197 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Red Rock Management Association, Phone Number (888) 757-3376
  • Citiside Condos
  • Citiside Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 099-024-20

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

2.63 Acres

HOA Fees

$197 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 7500000.00
  • Unit Floor Level: 1

• Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fixture Exception Yn: 0
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 575
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 596
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Bedrooms: 0
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 197
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Complex Name: Citiside
  • Association Name: Red Rock Management
  • Phone: 8887573376
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Martin Luther King Jr
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 099-024-20
  • Land Included Yn: 1
  • Zoning Description: MX2

Tax Info

  • RATIO List Price By Tax Amount: 2.28967

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Briarwood
  • High School: Garinger

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2022
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.33%
Current Estimated Value
$204,705

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,295
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.61%
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,897
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,808

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Britney Erica $210,000 Chicago Title
Opendoor Property Trust I $166,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Open Door Property Trust $166,500 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brown Britney Erica $207,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/08/2022 03/08/22 Sold $210,000 -2.3% $184 / Sq Ft
01/30/2022 01/30/22 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2022 01/24/22 For Sale $215,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,624 $194,255 -- $194,255
2024 $1,624 $194,255 -- $194,255
2023 $1,624 $194,255 -- $194,255
2022 $1,032 $93,900 $0 $93,900
2021 $1,021 $93,900 $0 $93,900
2020 $1,013 $93,900 $0 $93,900
2019 $998 $93,900 $0 $93,900
2018 $886 $61,900 $15,000 $46,900
2017 $864 $61,900 $15,000 $46,900
2016 $855 $61,900 $15,000 $46,900
2015 $843 $61,900 $15,000 $46,900
2014 $834 $61,900 $15,000 $46,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3823480

Canopy MLS

APN: 099-024-20

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.