1815 Butte Lodge Ct Gridley, CA 95948
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $521,596
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Butte Lodge Ct, Gridley, CA 95948 and is currently estimated at $500,649, approximately $202 per square foot. 1815 Butte Lodge Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, and Sycamore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Boeger Daniel and Boeger Mary R
Bought by
Daniel E Boeger And Mary R Boeger Revocable T and Boeger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Heron Landing Llc
Bought by
Boeger Daniel E and Boeger Mary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel E Boeger And Mary R Boeger Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boeger Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boeger Daniel E | $419,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History