Seller's Agent in 2019
Susan Sumners
CBRPM Bryant
(501) 529-1980
25 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $210,000
Cute and move in ready, 2 bedrooms 2 baths. Can easily be converted back to 3 bedrooms. House is cozy and has a country feel just minutes away from all shops, restaurants and I-30 access. Double sided wood burning fireplace, vaulted ceilings & large screened porch overlooking backyard. Washer, dryer & white fridge convey. This home is being sold AS IS. Agents: please do not lock door knob, dead bolt only
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Jason | $113,300 | First National Title | |
| Speer Linda J | $111,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridges Jason | $101,970 | |
| Closed | Speer Linda J | $88,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2019 10/02/19 | Sold | $113,300 | -1.4% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2019 09/03/19 | For Sale | $114,900 | +3.5% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2015 03/17/15 | Sold | $111,000 | -0.9% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/15/2015 02/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2015 02/02/15 | For Sale | $112,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592 | $30,566 | $6,720 | $23,846 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $30,566 | $6,720 | $23,846 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $30,566 | $6,720 | $23,846 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $30,566 | $6,720 | $23,846 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $24,990 | $4,800 | $20,190 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $24,990 | $4,800 | $20,190 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $23,590 | $3,400 | $20,190 |
| 2018 | $872 | $23,590 | $3,400 | $20,190 |
| 2017 | $872 | $23,590 | $3,400 | $20,190 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $22,090 | $3,400 | $18,690 |
| 2015 | $880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $490 | $14,980 | $3,400 | $11,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Susan Sumners
CBRPM Bryant
(501) 529-1980
25 in this area
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Elizabeth McClellan
Truman Ball Real Estate
(501) 408-9182
6 in this area
21 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Susan Gattin
Old South Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Doug Robinson
Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors
(501) 416-5566
13 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 19028700
APN: 800-45259-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.