2017 Catherine Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $173,000
Studio
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Catherine, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $148,216, approximately $150 per square foot. 2017 Catherine is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Bought by
Buchanan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1990
Bought by
Reese Also Lot 21
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1990
Bought by
R and J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Bought by
Nalley Also Lot 21
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan | $65,000 | -- | |
| Reese Also Lot 21 | $49,000 | -- | |
| R | $10,000 | -- | |
| Nalley Also Lot 21 | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $22,266 | $3,360 | $18,906 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $22,266 | $3,360 | $18,906 |
| 2023 | $589 | $22,266 | $3,360 | $18,906 |
| 2022 | $593 | $22,266 | $3,360 | $18,906 |
| 2021 | $547 | $16,640 | $2,400 | $14,240 |
| 2020 | $547 | $16,640 | $2,400 | $14,240 |
| 2019 | $547 | $16,640 | $2,400 | $14,240 |
| 2018 | $570 | $16,640 | $2,400 | $14,240 |
| 2017 | $546 | $16,640 | $2,400 | $14,240 |
| 2016 | $875 | $15,430 | $2,400 | $13,030 |
| 2015 | $509 | $15,430 | $2,400 | $13,030 |
| 2014 | $497 | $14,440 | $2,400 | $12,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map