2201 Sharron Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $139,990 - $205,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,238
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Sharron, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $165,498, approximately $73 per square foot. 2201 Sharron is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Abbott Lois L and Abbott Carroll Jene
Bought by
Harmon Shelly Abbott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
Bought by
Add Shelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Shelly Abbott | -- | -- | |
| Add Shelly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $28,705 | $4,760 | $23,945 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $28,705 | $4,760 | $23,945 |
| 2023 | $926 | $28,705 | $4,760 | $23,945 |
| 2022 | $888 | $28,705 | $4,760 | $23,945 |
| 2021 | $799 | $21,190 | $3,400 | $17,790 |
| 2020 | $799 | $21,190 | $3,400 | $17,790 |
| 2019 | $799 | $21,190 | $3,400 | $17,790 |
| 2018 | $822 | $21,190 | $3,400 | $17,790 |
| 2017 | $822 | $21,190 | $3,400 | $17,790 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $20,360 | $3,400 | $16,960 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $20,360 | $3,400 | $16,960 |
| 2014 | $792 | $20,060 | $3,400 | $16,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map