1815 Daisy Ln Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $290,948 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Daisy Ln, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $328,474. 1815 Daisy Ln is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and St John's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,940 | $238,700 | $30,100 | $208,600 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $238,700 | $30,100 | $208,600 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $177,800 | $20,200 | $157,600 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $177,800 | $20,200 | $157,600 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $177,800 | $20,200 | $157,600 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $177,800 | $20,200 | $157,600 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $177,800 | $20,200 | $157,600 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $177,800 | $20,200 | $157,600 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $177,800 | $20,200 | $157,600 |
| 2015 | $2,735 | $177,800 | $20,200 | $157,600 |
| 2014 | $2,694 | $177,800 | $20,200 | $157,600 |
| 2013 | $2,959 | $177,800 | $20,200 | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map