1907 Daisy Ln Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $262,733 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Daisy Ln, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $293,683. 1907 Daisy Ln is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and St John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Moreau Dennis L
Bought by
Moreau Dennis L and Moreau Donald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreau Dennis L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,419 | $200,000 | $30,100 | $169,900 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $200,000 | $30,100 | $169,900 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $134,200 | $20,200 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $134,200 | $20,200 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $2,179 | $134,200 | $20,200 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $134,200 | $20,200 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $134,200 | $20,200 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $134,200 | $20,200 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $134,200 | $20,200 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $134,200 | $20,200 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $134,200 | $20,200 | $114,000 |
| 2013 | $2,220 | $134,200 | $20,200 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map