6527 Sunset Dr Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $288,120
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6527 Sunset Dr, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $276,530. 6527 Sunset Dr is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and St John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Paider Joyce A
Bought by
Baron Joseph D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$95,744
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Paider Joyce A
Bought by
Baron Joseph D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$95,744
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Paider Robert F
Bought by
Paider Joyce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$95,744
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2020
Sold by
Paider Robert F
Bought by
Paider Joyce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$95,744
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,786
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baron Joseph D | $345,000 | First American Title | |
| Baron Joseph D | $345,000 | First American Title | |
| Baron Joseph D | $115,000 | First American Title | |
| Paider Joyce A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paider Joyce A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palder Joyce A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baron Joseph D | $109,250 | |
| Closed | Baron Joseph D | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,400 | $198,600 | $34,500 | $164,100 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $198,600 | $34,500 | $164,100 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $140,700 | $24,500 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $140,700 | $24,500 | $116,200 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $140,700 | $24,500 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $140,700 | $24,500 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $140,700 | $24,500 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $140,700 | $24,500 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $140,700 | $24,500 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $140,700 | $24,500 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $140,700 | $24,500 | $116,200 |
| 2013 | $2,330 | $140,700 | $24,500 | $116,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map