1815 E 14th St Chattanooga, TN 37404
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,625 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 E 14th St, Chattanooga, TN 37404 and is currently estimated at $277,406, approximately $227 per square foot. 1815 E 14th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary, Orchard Knob Middle School, and The Howard School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $577 | $25,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $577 | $25,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $577 | $25,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $577 | $25,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $304 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $304 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $377 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $304 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $308 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $680 | $11,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map