1815 E 15th St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 E 15th St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $230,304, approximately $164 per square foot. 1815 E 15th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $14,257 | $2,541 | $11,716 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $18,447 | $3,426 | $15,021 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $17,697 | $3,101 | $14,596 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $16,832 | $3,112 | $13,720 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $14,791 | $3,215 | $11,576 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $15,085 | $5,130 | $9,955 |
| 2019 | $982 | $13,478 | $2,882 | $10,596 |
| 2018 | $887 | $12,164 | $2,882 | $9,282 |
| 2017 | $926 | $12,708 | $2,882 | $9,826 |
| 2015 | $958 | $13,139 | $3,278 | $9,861 |
| 2014 | $926 | $12,708 | $3,278 | $9,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map