1845 E 15th St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $266,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1845 E 15th St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $206,727, approximately $116 per square foot. 1845 E 15th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Smith Marian Lucille and Peek Sandra Sue
Bought by
Lawson Donald Russell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,631
Outstanding Balance
$181,820
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$24,907
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Donald Russell | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Donald Russell | $182,631 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $14,381 | $2,541 | $11,840 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $18,605 | $3,426 | $15,179 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $17,891 | $3,101 | $14,790 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $16,973 | $3,112 | $13,861 |
| 2021 | $868 | $14,911 | $3,215 | $11,696 |
| 2020 | $874 | $14,984 | $5,130 | $9,854 |
| 2019 | $534 | $10,331 | $2,882 | $7,449 |
| 2018 | $467 | $9,410 | $2,882 | $6,528 |
| 2017 | $276 | $9,781 | $2,882 | $6,899 |
| 2015 | $525 | $10,197 | $3,278 | $6,919 |
| 2014 | $495 | $9,795 | $3,278 | $6,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map