1815 E Oak St Fort Scott, KS 66701
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $92,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 E Oak St, Fort Scott, KS 66701 and is currently estimated at $71,310, approximately $54 per square foot. 1815 E Oak St is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including Winfield Scott Elementary School, Eugene Ware Elementary School, and Fort Scott Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247 | $1,331 | $544 | $787 |
| 2024 | $2 | $1,438 | $538 | $900 |
| 2023 | $247 | $1,439 | $550 | $889 |
| 2022 | $239 | $1,397 | $514 | $883 |
| 2021 | $212 | $1,184 | $514 | $670 |
| 2020 | $199 | $1,104 | $557 | $547 |
| 2019 | $201 | $1,104 | $557 | $547 |
| 2018 | $199 | $1,093 | $467 | $626 |
| 2017 | $209 | $1,143 | $467 | $676 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,679 | $486 | $1,193 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,679 | $486 | $1,193 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,667 | $486 | $1,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map