1815 E Wheel Rd Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $774,253 - $897,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,868
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 E Wheel Rd, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $845,813, approximately $294 per square foot. 1815 E Wheel Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Fountain Green Elementary School, Southampton Middle School, and C. Milton Wright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Bostic Guyda
Bought by
1815 East Wheel Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Bostic Guyda
Bought by
1815 East Wheel Road Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Carter Guy A
Bought by
Bostic Guyda and Carter Gerry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1815 East Wheel Road Llc | $630,000 | -- | |
| 1815 East Wheel Road Llc | $630,000 | -- | |
| Bostic Guyda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | 1815 East Wheel Road Llc | $504,000 | |
| Closed | 1815 East Wheel Road Llc | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,813 | $376,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,813 | $344,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $311,700 | $151,200 | $160,500 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $307,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,517 | $303,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,517 | $299,600 | $151,200 | $148,400 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $298,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $296,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,438 | $295,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $282,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,164 | $270,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,164 | $258,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map