NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1831 E Wheel Rd Bel Air, MD 21015

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
2008 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 26, 2020

Last sale price $49,500 $34 Per Sq Ft

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Rambler Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Fountain Green Elementary School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 4-minute walk to Emily Bayless Graham Park

About This Home

As of October 2020

2008 Double Wide with open concept living room, dining room and kitchen. 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Master bedroom with full bath including soaking tub and shower on the opposite end of the home from the other 2 bedrooms and hall bathroom. Home is move in ready, but is being sold As-Is. Convenience location and just minutes from I-95. Ground rent of $586.50 per month includes septic and trash removal. Well water is extra. Pets are allowed. Buyers must be approved by park owners. Application fee is $50 for each applicant over 18 years old. Be part of a mobile home community without feeling like you are because of the setting on this partially wooded lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Wunner

(410) 697-8100 gus@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #671302 Listed on: 07/22/2020

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Wunner

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • Ground Rent of $587 per month

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Mobile Home Make is Redman
  • Mobile Home is 28 x 52 Feet
  • Manufactured Home

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Manufactured
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Ground Rent
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Country, Kitchen - Island, Floor Plan - Open, Entry Level Bedroom, Primary Bath(s), Soaking Tub, Stall Shower
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Primary Bathroom
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1456
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1456
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 40.18
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1456
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Park Name: Fountain Green Manufactured Home Community

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Amt: 586.50
  • Ground Rent Exists: Yes
  • Ground Rent Pymnt Freq: Monthly
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: Yes
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Multi Family

  • Income Expense List: Annual Ground Rent

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: NO TAX RECORD
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/26/2020 10/26/20 Sold $49,500 -15.4% $34 / Sq Ft
09/21/2020 09/21/20 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2020 09/12/20 Price Changed $58,500 -1.7% $40 / Sq Ft
07/22/2020 07/22/20 For Sale $59,500 +2.6% $41 / Sq Ft
02/15/2018 02/15/18 Sold $58,000 +0.9% -- View Prior Sale
01/23/2018 01/23/18 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2017 11/16/17 For Sale $57,500 0.0% --
09/26/2017 09/26/17 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2017 08/14/17 For Sale $57,500 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,576 $147,200 $0 $0
2024 $1,488 $139,100 $0 $0
2023 $1,488 $131,000 $99,200 $31,800
2022 $1,428 $131,000 $99,200 $31,800
2021 $0 $131,000 $99,200 $31,800
2020 $1,575 $131,300 $99,200 $32,100
2019 $1,575 $131,300 $99,200 $32,100
2018 $1,562 $131,300 $99,200 $32,100
2017 $1,570 $132,000 $0 $0
2016 -- $132,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,738 $132,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,738 $139,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDHR249436

Bright MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.