1901 E Wheel Rd Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $306,000
Studio
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 E Wheel Rd, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $259,250, approximately $383 per square foot. 1901 E Wheel Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Fountain Green Elementary School, Southampton Middle School, and C. Milton Wright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Morrow Kathryn E
Bought by
Bash Deborah E and Bash Eric S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Morrow Kathryn E
Bought by
Bash Deborah E and Bash Eric S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bash Deborah E | $12,000 | -- | |
| Bash Deborah E | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $151,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $146,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $141,200 | $90,800 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $140,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $138,500 | $90,800 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $138,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $137,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $136,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $134,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $133,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map