2003 E Wheel Rd Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $390,206 - $448,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 E Wheel Rd, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $419,302, approximately $258 per square foot. 2003 E Wheel Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Fountain Green Elementary School, Southampton Middle School, and C. Milton Wright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1991
Sold by
Raymond Daniel P
Bought by
Lynch James A and Lynch Mary O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
9.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1987
Sold by
Taylor Mary Margaret
Bought by
Raymond Daniel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
10.23%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch James A | $48,000 | -- | |
| Raymond Daniel P | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lynch James A | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raymond Daniel P | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,957 | $281,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,957 | $265,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $250,400 | $97,200 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $250,400 | $97,200 | $153,200 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $250,400 | $97,200 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $251,500 | $97,200 | $154,300 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $248,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $245,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $242,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $238,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $234,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $230,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map