1815 Farris Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Farris Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $458,050, approximately $161 per square foot. 1815 Farris Dr is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl
Bought by
White Jaime L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,600
Outstanding Balance
$57,518
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$400,532
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jaime L | $154,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Jaime L | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |