1815 Fulton St Everett, WA 98201
Delta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $563,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Fulton St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $493,275, approximately $476 per square foot. 1815 Fulton St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Henderson Kim W
Bought by
Henderson Kim W and Henderson Todd J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Henderson Kim
Bought by
Henderson Paul Russell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Kim W | -- | None Available | |
| Henderson Paul Russell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,969 | $482,500 | $372,000 | $110,500 |
| 2025 | $3,687 | $455,300 | $350,000 | $105,300 |
| 2024 | $3,687 | $429,300 | $324,000 | $105,300 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $491,800 | $374,000 | $117,800 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $361,700 | $261,000 | $100,700 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $285,900 | $196,000 | $89,900 |
| 2019 | $2,953 | $264,800 | $176,000 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $2,923 | $240,200 | $160,000 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $203,700 | $132,000 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $185,000 | $116,000 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $156,600 | $95,000 | $61,600 |
| 2013 | $1,745 | $124,800 | $67,000 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map