$899,000

Estimated payment $5,721/month

Total Views 528
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,654 Sq Ft
$544 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Lawn
  • Neighborhood Views
  • In Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Beautifully updated Concord Rancher with an amazing backyard oasis. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is a true gem, featuring newer laminate flooring throughout, a stunning, updated kitchen and large living room. The extra-large primary suite opens directly to the backyard patio and pool. Two additional well-proportioned bedrooms complement the bright, open living spaces. The pool house could be a home office, recreational room, or art studio. The low-maintenance backyard is thoughtfully designed with artificial turf, tasteful landscaping, covered patio, and a sparkling pool, creating an ideal setting for entertaining or quiet relaxation on this lovely street. Desirable schools and close to BART and commute routes.

Listing Agent

JOHN MARTINDALE

GS STRATEGIES, INC. Brokerage Phone: 909-228-5255 License #01155188 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Patrick Mccarran

Realty One Group Elite Brokerage Phone: 909-228-5255 License #01325072

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,490 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Irregular Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Lawn
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 1,654 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Neighborhood Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 293
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1141660033
  • $976 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,490 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Non-Applicable
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1141660033
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1654.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 543.53

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Off Street, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 6500-9999, Utilities - Overhead, Irregular Lot, Sprinkler System, Back Yard, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7490.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1719

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7490.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 293
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 976.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,117 $915,552 $624,240 $291,312
2024 $10,653 $897,600 $612,000 $285,600
2023 $10,653 $880,000 $600,000 $280,000
2022 $7,724 $612,415 $356,964 $255,451
2021 $7,536 $600,408 $349,965 $250,443
2019 $7,394 $582,602 $339,586 $243,016
2018 $7,115 $571,179 $332,928 $238,251
2017 $6,881 $559,980 $326,400 $233,580
2016 $5,370 $435,819 $168,465 $267,354
2015 $5,149 $415,500 $160,611 $254,889
2014 $4,318 $342,000 $132,199 $209,801
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $899,000 +2.2% $544 / Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $880,000 -- --
09/29/2022 09/29/22 Sold $880,000 +1.9% $532 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2022 09/08/22 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Price Changed $864,000 +1.8% $522 / Sq Ft
08/12/2022 08/12/22 For Sale $849,000 -- $513 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $880,000 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North American Title Company
Grant Deed $549,000 Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $317,500 American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $302,000 First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $670,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $510,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $539,056 FHA
Previous Owner $254,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $255,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $63,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: IV26102561

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 114-166-003-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.