Seller's Agent in 2023
Brandon Lewis
Keller Williams
(601) 540-8522
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $147,000
**SELLER IS GIVING A $4k BUYER INCENTIVE WITH ASKING PRICE. MUST BE UNDER CONTRACT BY JUNE 30th**
Check out this cozy brick home on a beautifully landscaped large corner lot. This home features a 2 car carport, separate sitting room and family room, Spacious laundry room with plenty of cabinets for storage space. A tankless water heater, recently replaced roof, New HVAC system, Built in brick fire place out back, and a metal shed for additional storage. Home is move in ready! SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dantzler Mathieu | -- | Island Winds Title | |
| Dantzler Mathieu | -- | Island Winds Title | |
| Tisbury Wanda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tisbury Wanda | -- | -- | |
| Mock Charles M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dantzler Mathieu | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Dantzler Mathieu | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mock Charles M | $50,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2023 07/18/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | For Sale | $130,000 | -3.7% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2023 02/11/23 | For Sale | $135,000 | +145.5% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2019 10/10/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2019 09/12/19 | For Sale | $55,000 | -29.9% | $40 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2013 07/09/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2013 06/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2013 01/09/13 | For Sale | $78,500 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,888 | $1,310 | $6,578 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $11,052 | $1,904 | $9,148 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $7,368 | $1,269 | $6,099 |
| 2022 | $572 | $7,368 | $1,269 | $6,099 |
| 2021 | $844 | $7,370 | $1,269 | $6,101 |
| 2020 | $746 | $6,393 | $1,365 | $5,028 |
| 2019 | $754 | $6,393 | $1,365 | $5,028 |
| 2018 | $767 | $6,393 | $1,365 | $5,028 |
| 2017 | $633 | $6,393 | $1,365 | $5,028 |
| 2016 | $633 | $6,393 | $1,365 | $5,028 |
| 2015 | $683 | $68,870 | $13,650 | $55,220 |
| 2014 | $690 | $6,887 | $1,365 | $5,522 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,887 | $1,365 | $5,522 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brandon Lewis
Keller Williams
(601) 540-8522
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Misty Waller
Stars and Stripes Realty, LLC.
(228) 990-5558
1 in this area
162 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Connie Sajwaj
Beach View Real Estate
(228) 218-4540
16 in this area
180 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Therese Boden
Beach View Real Estate
(228) 875-6162
36 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Linda Walsh
Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-OS-B/O
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Richard Landry
Hilliard Homes
(228) 697-1955
13 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4039362
APN: 4-14-50-927.100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.