1815 Leithsville Rd Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $426,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Leithsville Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $353,300, approximately $262 per square foot. 1815 Leithsville Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School, Saucon Valley Senior High School, and Lehigh Valley Dual Language Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilt Andrew J | $250,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilt Andrew J | $152,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $607 | $56,200 | $19,700 | $36,500 |
| 2025 | $607 | $56,200 | $19,700 | $36,500 |
| 2024 | $3,968 | $56,200 | $19,700 | $36,500 |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $56,200 | $19,700 | $36,500 |
| 2022 | $3,899 | $56,200 | $19,700 | $36,500 |
| 2021 | $3,955 | $56,200 | $19,700 | $36,500 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $39,700 | $19,700 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $39,700 | $19,700 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $39,700 | $19,700 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $39,700 | $19,700 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,700 | $19,700 | $20,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,700 | $19,700 | $20,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,700 | $19,700 | $20,000 |
Map
- 153 New St
- 326 Henry St
- 1847 Clarence Dr
- 1896 Jeanine Way
- 332 Cedar Rd
- 1895 Gregory Place
- 2015 Leithsville Rd
- 875 Poplar Rd
- 1625 Rosalie Dr
- 915 Magnolia Rd
- 1950 Chancellor St
- 1920 Delancey St
- 1931 Meadows Rd
- 469 Birch Rd
- 462 Maple Rd
- 2105 Creek Rd
- 1964 Mattis St
- 2055 Forge Run
- 1598 Hafler Rd
- 935 Easton Rd
- 1819 Leithsville Rd
- 1809 Leithsville Rd
- 1980 Herbert Ave
- 1977 Herbert Ave
- 1975 Herbert St
- 1807 Leithsville Rd
- 1983 Herbert Ave
- 1816 Leithsville Rd
- 1988 Herbert Ave
- 1805 Leithsville Rd
- 1965 Springtown Hill Rd
- 1974 Polk Valley Rd
- 1810 Leithsville Rd
- 1980 Polk Valley Rd
- 1761 Meadows Rd
- 1989 Herbert Ave
- 1803 Leithsville Rd
- 1984 Polk Valley Rd
- 1822 Leithsville Rd
- 1990 Foley Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.