NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $64,000 - $151,820

0.02 Acres
$5,395,500 Price per Acre
963 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2025

Last sale price $10,000

Est. 979% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $586 / mo

74 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of January 2025

ONLINE AUCTION: Bidding begins 12/4/2024 @ 10:00 AM. Bidding ends 12/6/2024 @ 12:20 PM. List Price is Suggested Opening Bid. Deposit: $5,000. Lot of land located in the Oliver area. JUST MINUTES to Johns Hopkins Hospital & Clifton Park. Easy access to major traffic artery E North Ave. +/- 963 SF vacant lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Shpritz

(410) 488-3124 adam@ashlandauction.com Ashland Auction Group LLC License #RMR004765 Listed on: 09/23/2024

Co-Listed By

Lee Shpritz

(410) 488-3124 lee@ashlandauction.com Ashland Auction Group LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Unrepresented

datacorrect@brightmls.com Unrepresented

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 963 Sq Ft Lot
  • Ground Rent
  • Property is zoned R-8

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Oliver Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 056
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0309121099A056

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

963 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Features

  • Price Per Sq Ft: 10.38

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Lot Dimensions: 13-9X70
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 963.00
  • Zoning: R-8
  • Farmland Preservation: No
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 24.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0309121099A056
  • Tax Lot: 056
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

Multi Family

  • Income Expense List: Annual Ground Rent

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2024
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
List Price
$10,000
Sold Price
$10,000
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$107,910

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$97,910
Avg. Annual Appreciation
482.41%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2011
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
List Price
$2,500
Sold Price
$2,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.36%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2011
Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
List Price
$2,500
Sold Price
$2,500

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Ofuokwu Patrick
Bought by
Wales Dana M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Ofuokwu Patrick
Bought by
Wales Dana M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ofuokwu Patrick

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Partman Eric
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation and Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hinton James $10,000 Golden Trust Title
Hinton James $10,000 Golden Trust Title
Pnc Bank National Association $28,339 Integrity Title & Escrow Co
Hall Taavon -- None Available
Wales Dana M $75,000 --
Wales Dana M $75,000 --
Ofuokwu Patrick $6,500 --
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $40,000 --
Partman Eric $48,000 --
Spectrum Mortgage Partnership $17,000 --
Partman Eric $48,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wales Dana M $75,000
Previous Owner Wales Dana M $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/14/2025 01/14/25 Sold $10,000 0.0% --
12/06/2024 12/06/24 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2024 09/23/24 For Sale $10,000 +300.0% --
02/29/2012 02/29/12 Sold $2,500 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
08/10/2011 08/10/11 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2011 08/08/11 Price Changed $2,500 0.0% --
08/08/2011 08/08/11 For Sale $2,500 0.0% --
07/31/2011 07/31/11 Off Market $2,500 -- --
07/07/2011 07/07/11 Price Changed $3,000 -45.5% --
06/03/2011 06/03/11 Price Changed $5,500 -15.4% --
04/26/2011 04/26/11 For Sale $6,500 +160.0% --
04/11/2011 04/11/11 Off Market $2,500 -- --
03/25/2011 03/25/11 Price Changed $6,500 -18.8% --
02/11/2011 02/11/11 For Sale $8,000 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $23 $1,000 $1,000 --
2024 $23 $1,000 $1,000 --
2023 $24 $1,000 $1,000 $0
2022 $24 $1,000 $1,000 $0
2021 $24 $1,000 $1,000 $0
2020 $24 $1,000 $1,000 $0
2019 $23 $1,000 $1,000 $0
2018 $24 $1,000 $1,000 $0
2017 $24 $1,000 $0 $0
2016 $355 $21,000 $0 $0
2015 $355 $19,000 $0 $0
2014 $355 $17,000 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2140684

Bright MLS

APN: 1099A-056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.