1815 Orchard Ave Unit 202 Glendale, CA 91206
Woodbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,000 - $930,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Orchard Ave Unit 202, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $864,078, approximately $454 per square foot. 1815 Orchard Ave Unit 202 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Movssessians Hovsep and Movssessians Roozan
Bought by
Movssessians Hovsep
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Movssessians Hovsep | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Movssessians Hovsep | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,115 | $468,068 | $187,571 | $280,497 |
| 2024 | $5,115 | $458,892 | $183,894 | $274,998 |
| 2023 | $5,000 | $449,895 | $180,289 | $269,606 |
| 2022 | $4,909 | $441,074 | $176,754 | $264,320 |
| 2021 | $4,817 | $432,427 | $173,289 | $259,138 |
| 2019 | $4,631 | $419,602 | $168,150 | $251,452 |
| 2018 | $4,551 | $411,375 | $164,853 | $246,522 |
| 2016 | $4,326 | $395,402 | $158,452 | $236,950 |
| 2015 | $4,238 | $389,463 | $156,072 | $233,391 |
| 2014 | $4,203 | $381,835 | $153,015 | $228,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map